OPD

Lanka Hospitals Outpatient Department (OPD)

Contact Number – 070 353 1006

OPD No 01

All OPDs open from 7.30 a.m to 8.00 p.m

OPD 1 (1st Floor) EXT 1140 – 1141

Specialties
Dermatology, Neurology, Neurosurgery, Oncology, Psychology, Psychiatry, Surgical Oncology

NameSpecializationOPDSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
DR ASOKA I KAMALADASA DERMATOLOGIST 1|  09:00 13:00 |  09:00 13:00
DR(MRS) CHALUKYA GUNASEKERA DERMATOLOGIST 1|  07:00 |  16:00 |  07:00 |  12:00
DR(MS) PUSHPA KARUNASEKARA DERMATOLOGIST 1  |  18:00 |  17:30
DR GEHAN ARSECULERATNE DERMATOLOGIST 1IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
DR NIRANJAN ARIYASINGHE DERMATOLOGIST 1|  19:30 |  19:30
DR KANDAPILLAI SATGURUNATHAN DERMATOLOGIST 1  |  15:00 |  07:00
DR(MRS) JANUKA GALAHITIYAWA DERMATOLOGIST 1  10:00 |  15:00
DR(MRS) SAMANTHI PARANAVITHANE DERMATOLOGIST 1  11:00 |  11:00-17:00 |  11:00-17:00 |  11:00-17:00 |  11:00-17:00 |  11:00-17:00 |  11:00-16:00
DR(MRS) NAYANI MADARASINGHA DERMATOLOGIST 1  11:30 |  16:00 |  14:00
DR JANAKA AKARAWITA DERMATOLOGIST 1|  20:00 |  20:00
DR(MRS) CHANDANIE WICKREMARATNA DERMATOLOGIST 1  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  15:30
DR RANIL JAYAWARDANA DIETICIAN AND NUTRICIAN 1|  09:00 16:15 |  09:00 10:00
  PROF SAMAN B GUNATHILAKE NEURO PHYSICIAN 1  |  16:00 |  11:30
  DR NILUPUL PERERA NEURO PHYSICIAN 1IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR S SRIKANTH NEURO PHYSICIAN 1IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR GAMINI PATHIRANA NEURO PHYSICIAN 1  |  19:30 |  19:30
  DR SENAKA BANDUSENA NEURO PHYSICIAN 1  |  20:00
  DR CHAMPIKA GUNAWARDENA NEURO PHYSICIAN 1  10:00 |  08:30 |  08:30 |  15:00
  DR(MRS) MAHESHI WIJERATNE NEURO SURGEON 1  |  17:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  17:00
  DR RANDIMA NANAYAKKARA ONCOLOGICAL SURGEON 1  12:00 |  16:00
  DR(MRS) I AMARASINGHE ONCOLOGICAL SURGEON 1  |  17:30 |  11:00 |  17:30 |  11:00 |  11:00
  DR MAHANADA UDUKALA ONCOLOGICAL SURGEON 1  12:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  16:00 |  14:00
  DR MAHENDRA PERERA ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  |  17:00
  DR P WASALA ARACHCHI ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00
  DR LAKSHMEN OBEYSEKARA ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  14:00
  DR PRASAD ABEYSINGHE ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  10:00 |  15:30 |  08:00
  DR DEHAN GUNASEKARA ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  11:00 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  16:30
  DR YASANTHA ARIYARATHNA ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  |  16:30 |  16:30
  DR(MRS) DAMAYANTHI PIERIS ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  |  14:00
  DR WASANTHA RATHNAYAKE ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  |  18:00 |  17:30 |  17:30
  DR NADARAJAH JEYAKUMARAN ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  |  16:00
  DR ARAVINDA S DISSANAYAKE ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 1  10:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  16:00 |  13:30
  DR MAHENDRA SOMATHILAKA PAEDIATRIC ONCOLOGIST1  14:00 |  21:00 |  21:00
  DR SATHIS WIJEMANNA PLASTIC SURGEON 1  10:00
  DR GAYAN EKANAYAKE PLASTIC SURGEON 1  16:00 |  18:00
  DR JAYAN MENDIS PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  16:00
  PROF NALAKA MENDIS PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  08:30 |  08:30
  DR M.U.P.K PEIRIS PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  18:30 |  08:30
  PROF K. A. L. KURUPPUARACHCHI PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  16:00
  DR M GANESHAN (NEW PATIENTS) PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  16:15 |  16:15
  DR M GANESHAN (FOLLOW UP) PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  16:15 |  16:15
  DR JAYAMAL DE SILVA PSYCHIATRIST 1|  19:00 |  18:00
  DR ARUNI HAPANGAMA PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  19:00
  DR(MRS) USHA GUNAWARDENA PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  15:00 |  11:00
  DR H.A BUDDHI JAYASEKARA PSYCHIATRIST 1  14:00
  DR(MS) SHANEZ FERNANDO PSYCHIATRIST 1|  16:00 | 16:00 |  15:00 |  16:00 | 16:00
  MS NISHALIE FERNANDOPULLE PSYCHIATRIST 1  |  14:00
  DR(MRS) SHALINI WICKREMESOORIYA SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPIST 1  |  09:00 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  09:00
  DR D.M.S. HANDAGALA THORACIC SURGEON 1  |  16:00 |  17:00 |  16:00 |  16:00
DR NIMALI JAYASURIYA VENEREOLOGIST 1  13:00

OPD No 02

All OPDs open from 7.30 a.m to 8.00 p.m

OPD 2 (1st Floor) EXT 1146 – 1131 – (EYE 1145-1146)

Specialties
Obstetrics and Gynecology, EYE (Ophthalmology,Optometrist), ENT (PTA:-Pure tone audiometry

NameSpecializationOPDSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
DR(MRS) NAYANA PERERA DERMATOLOGIST 2  15:00
  DR(MRS) CHANDRA JAYASURIYA ENT SURGEON 2  |  16:00
  DR RAVINDRA KIRIHENA ENT SURGEON 2  |  18:00 |  16:00 |  16:30 |  16:00 |  18:00 |  14:00
  DR SOBITHA ATTYGALLE ABEYRATNE ENT SURGEON 2  |  09:30|  08:30 |  08:30|  09:30
  DR DEVANAND JHA ENT SURGEON 2IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR SHANTHA PERERA ENT SURGEON 2  |  17:45 |  17:45
  DR M. SHERIFF ENT SURGEON 2  10:00
  DR SEETHA ARAMBEPOLA ENT SURGEON 2  |  12:00
  DR VASANTHIKA S THUDUVAGE ENT SURGEON 2  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  09:00
  DR AKRAM DRAHAMAN ENT SURGEON 2  15:00
  DR(MRS) MUDITHA KULATUNGA ENT SURGEON 2  |  19:00
  DR H PALIHAKKARA ENT SURGEON 2  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  Dr D.R.R. KODIKARA ENT SURGEON 2  |  19:00
  DR BINARA AMARASINGHE ENT SURGEON 2  09:30
  DR(MRS) A.L DHARMARATHNA ENT SURGEON 2  |  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30
  DR M NANDAKUMAR EYE SURGEON 2IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR SEEMA NANDAKUMAR EYE SURGEON 2IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR RAJESH FOGLA ENT SURGEON 2Once a Month
  DR SHIRANTHI PERERA ENT SURGEON 2  |  16:30 |  16:00 |  18:00 |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR MANGALA DHANAPALA ENT SURGEON 2  |  16:00
  DR CHAMEERA BANDARA ENT SURGEON 2  |  14:30
  DR PRADEEPA SIRIWARDENA ENT SURGEON 2  |  13:00
  DR ISHANTHA JAYASEKERA ENT SURGEON 2  10:00
  DR NAOMAL PERERA GENERAL SURGEON 2IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR(MRS) GEETHANI GALAGODA MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGIST 2  |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00
  DR AJITH RAJAPAKSHA OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  |  07:00
  Dr AJITA WIJESUNDERE OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  |  10:45
  DR UPALI MARASINGHE OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2 
  DR TIRAN DIAS OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  |  16:00
  DR ASELA AMARASIRI OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  09:00 |  16:00
  DR G SUJAHARAN OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2|  08:30
  DR G.A RANATHUNGA OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2|  15:30
  DR VIJITH VIDYABHUSHANA OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  07:30 |  08:00 |  08:00   07:30
  DR(MRS) RAMYA PATHIRAJA OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  |  16:00 |  17:00
  DR BHAGYA JAYASIRI OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  |  16:00
  DR HAMID RIZAN MOHAMED OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  14:00 |  20:00 |  18:00
  DR U.D.P RATNASIRI OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  |  17:00
  DR LAKSHMAN PALLEMULLA OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  08:30 |  19:30
  DR SUDATH SENARATHNA OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  10:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  18:00
  DR M RISHARD OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  10:00 |  16:00 |  18:00 |  18:30 |  14:30
  DR S ASOGAN OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR(MRS) JANAKI KARUNASINGHE OBSTETRICIAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST 2  |  15:00
  DR NAOMAL PERERA ONCOLOGICAL SURGEON 2IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR CHANDANA R. KARUNATHILAKE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 2  |  16:00 |  10:00
  DR PARAKRAMA DHARMARATNE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 2  |  18:00 |  16:30
  PROF PRIYADARSHANI GALAPPATTHI PHYSICIAN 2  |  16:30 |  16:30
  DR KAVINDA RAJAPAKSE PLASTIC SURGEON 2  12:00 |  16:00
  PROF RAVEEN HANWELLA PSYCHIATRIST 2  |  08:30
  PROF HARISCHANDRA GAMBHEERA PSYCHIATRIST 2  |  17:00 |  17:00
  DR NIROSHA MENDIS PSYCHIATRIST 2  |  14:30
  DR DAMANI DE SILVA JAYASINGHE PSYCHIATRIST 2  |  09:30 |  09:30 |  09:30 |  09:30 |  09:30 |  14:00
  DR CHATHURIE SURAWEERA PSYCHIATRIST 2  |  16:30

OPD No 03

All OPDs open from 7.30 a.m to 8.00 p.m

OPD 3 (1st Floor) EXT 1130

Specialties
Pediatricians, Pediatrics Surgeon, Pediatrics Neuro Surgeon, Speech Therapy, Pediatrics Neurology, Feeding Room, Pediatric Vaccination Room

NameSpecializationOPDSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
DR AJITH AMARASINGHE 3  |  11:30 |  11:30 |  11:30 |  11:30 |  11:30 |  11:00
  DR(MRS) W.D. VINDYA N. GUNASEKARA PAEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGIST 3  |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR RANDULA RANAWAKA PAEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGIST 3  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  07:30
  DR SUNIL PULLEPERUMA PAEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGIST 3Visitig Once in 3 Months
  DR K.A. JITHANGI WANIGASINGHE PAEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGIST 3|  16:30
  DR ANURUDDHA PADENIYA PAEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGIST 3  |  18:00
  DR D. SARAJI WIJESEKARA PAEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGIST 3|  15:00
  DR ANANDA LAMAHEWAGE PAEDIATRIC SURGEON 3  |  16:00 |  12:00
  DR SANJAYA ABEYGUNASEKARA PAEDIATRIC SURGEON 3  11:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR MALIK SAMARASINGHE PAEDIATRIC SURGEON 3  |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR CHANDIMA SURIYARACHCHI PAEDIATRIC SURGEON 3  10:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  14:00
  PROF SANATH.P LAMABADUSURIYA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00
  DR(MRS) CHANDRA RAJAPAKSE PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  10:30
  DR R AJANTHAN PAEDIATRICIAN 3  10:30 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00
  PROF (MRS) DULANI GUNASEKARA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  10:00 |  07:30 |  07:30
  DR(MRS) SHANTHI MALI DE SILVA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR SRILAL DE SILVA PAEDIATRICIAN 3|  15:30
  DR AJITH AMARASINGHE PAEDIATRICIAN 3IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR M. D. A. SENAKA GUNATHILAKE PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  07:00 17:30 |  07:00 17:30 |  07:00 17:30 |  07:00 17:30
  DR(MRS) M.A.A MANTHRIRATNA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30
  DR(MRS) RAMYA DE SILVA PAEDIATRICIAN 3 
  DR(MRS) DISHNA DE SILVA PAEDIATRICIAN 3 
  DR(MRS) PRIYANTHI MOLLIGODA PAEDIATRICIAN 3IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR(MRS) TAMARA PEIRIS PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  16:00
  DR ROHITHA SENEVIRATNE PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  10:30 |  10:30
  DR DEEPAL PERERA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  09:00 |  07:00|  07:00
  DR NAVAMALIKA DE SILVA PAEDIATRICIAN 3|  09:30 |  10:00 |  10:30 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  14:00
  DR T. SEKAR PAEDIATRICIAN 3  12:30 |  08:00 16:00 |  11:30 |  11:30 |  08:00 16:00 |  11:30|  12:30
  DR NANDANEE WICKRAMASINGHE PAEDIATRICIAN 3IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR NALIN C KITHULWATTA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  07:00 |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR RASIKA GUNAPALA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30
  DR(MRS) RUWANTHI PERERA PAEDIATRICIAN 3|  07:00 16:30 |  07:00 16:30 |  07:00 16:30 |  07:00 16:30 |  07:00 |  10:00 16:00
  DR(MRS) NEETHA PIERIS PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR KOSALA W. KARUNARATNE PAEDIATRICIAN 3  13:00 |  07:00 19:00 |  07:00 19:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 19:00 |  07:00 19:00 |  18:30
  DR SAMANTHA CHANDIMAL JAYAWARDANA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR KANAGARATNAM SIVAKUMAR PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR RUWANGI DISSANAYAKA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  14:00 |  15:00
  DR R.R CHINTHIKA FERNANDO PAEDIATRICIAN 3  11:00 |  17:00
  DR R.M. SURANTHA PERERA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30
  DR HASHIR ARIFF PAEDIATRICIAN 3  11:30 |  17:00 18:00 |  12:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 18:00 |  17:00 |  16:00
  DR NALAKA JAYASINGHE PAEDIATRICIAN 3  13:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR G. NALIKA NIRMALENE DE SILVA PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00
  DR SAMANTHA DE SILVA PAEDIATRICIAN 3IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR SANJAYA KULASINGHE PAEDIATRICIAN 3  07:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  16:00
  DR NISHADI RANASINGHE PAEDIATRICIAN 3  13:00 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  18:30 |  19:30
  DR L.P.C. SAMAN KUMARA PAEDIATRICIAN AND NEONATAL PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  06:30 |  06:30 17:00 |  06:30 
  DR BUDDHIMA JAYASINGHE PAEDIATRICIAN AND NEONATAL PAEDIATRICIAN 3  |  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30
  MS SHENENKA ANNE WICKRAMARATNE SPEECH THERAPIST 3  |  09:00|  09:15

OPD No 04

All OPDs open from 6.30 a.m to 8.00 p.m

OPD 5 (Groundt Floor) EXT 1057 – 1058

Specialties
Cosmetic and Plastic Surgery, Endocrinology and Diabetology, General Surgery, Internal Medicine, Rheumatology, Orthopedics, Vascular Surgery, Sexual Medicine, Urology

NameSpecializationOPDSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
PROF ANURA WEERASINGHE ALLERGY AND IMMUNOLOGY 4|  15:30 |  09:30
DR(MRS) CHANDIMANI UNDUGODAGE CHEST PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
DR RAVINI DE SILVA KARUNATHILAKE CHEST PHYSICIAN 4  |  17:00
DR THUSHARA GALABODA CHEST PHYSICIAN 4  11:00
DR BANDU GUNASENA CHEST PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
DR M.H.F. HASMIYA DERMATOLOGIST 4  11:00 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  18:30
DR(MRS) M.K. DULCY TISSERA DERMATOLOGIST 4  |  21:30 |  21:30 |  07:00 |  19:30 |  07:00
MRS HARSHANI MEEGASWATTE DIETICIAN AND NUTRICIAN 4  |  09:30 |  09:30
DR NIROSHINI YAHAMPATH ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR PRASAD KATULANDA ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4  08:00
  DR CHAMINDA GARUSINGHE ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4  09:00 |  20:00 |  19:30 |  22:00 |  20:00 |  16:00
  DR SAMANTHI COORAY ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4  13:00
  DR SACHITH ABHAYARATNA ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4|  16:00
  DR SANJAYA ABEYGUNAWARDENA GASTROENTEROLOGICAL SURGEON 4  09:30 |  07:00 |  16:00 |  15:30 |  16:00 |  07:00
  DR NILESH FERNANDOPULLE GASTROENTEROLOGIST 4  11:00 |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR JAYANI MANCHANAYAKE GASTROENTEROLOGIST 4  |  20:00 |  15:00
  DR HARSHA GAMAGE GASTROINTESTINAL SURGEON 4  10:30 |  14:00
  DR T.G. AMAL PRIYANTHA GASTROINTESTINAL SURGEON 4  |  19:00 |  14:30
  DR M M FAIZ GENERAL SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR JAYAINDRA FERNANDO GENERAL SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  PROF ALOKA PATHIRANA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR G.SHANTHILAL DE SILVA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  09:30 19:00 |  09:30 19:00 |  09:30 19:00 |  09:30 19:00 |  09:30 19:00 |  15:00
  DR R.S ZANOON GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  10:30
  DR ROHANA R. VIDANAGE GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  07:00 |  18:00 |  07:00 |  18:00 |  07:00 |  13:00
  DR K P PATHMANABAN GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  11:00
  DR IMTIAZ ISMAIL GENERAL SURGEON 4|  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  15:00
  DR UDAYA SAMARAJEEWA GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:00 |  18:00
  DR J.R. WIJESEKARA GENERAL SURGEON 4  12:00 |  17:00
  DR BHISHMAN THEVARAJAH GENERAL SURGEON 4  11:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  15:00
  DR D ANUJA SOMARATNE GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  11:30
  DR LALANTHA RANASINGHE GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  17:15 |  17:15 |  17:15 |  07:30
  DR K.S PERERA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30
  DR R PARIMALENDRAN GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:00 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  18:30
  DR W.NISHANTHA MENDIS GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR SARATH KUMARA KOLLURE GENERAL SURGEON 4  09:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR ASELA JAYATHILAKA GENERAL SURGEON 4  14:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  14:00
  DR AMILA JAYASEKERA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR GAMINI GOONETILLEKE GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:30
  DR SEMAKA JAYASEKARA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR V.P GAMAGE GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  14:00
  DR D C RAJAPAKSHA GENERAL SURGEON 4  09:00
  DR ANURA S. K BANAGALA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  15:45
  DR BAWANTHA GAMAGE GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  17:30 |  17:00 |  08:30
  DR B AATHAVAN GENERAL SURGEON 4  12:00 |  19:00 |  10:00
  DR MIHIRA BANDARA GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:00 |  10:30 19:00 |  10:30 19:00 |  10:30 19:00 |  10:30 19:00 |  19:00 |  13:30
  DR B SRI HARSHA INDRASENA GENERAL SURGEON 4  09:00
  PROF NEVILL D. PERERA GENITO URINARY SURGEON 4  |  15:45
  DR MAHINDA DE ALWIS HAEMATOLOGIST 4  |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00
  DR SANJEEWA ARIYASINGHE MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGIST 4  |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR(MRS) PRIMALI I JAYASEKERA MYCOLOGIST 4  |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR A.L.M NAZAR NEPHROLOGIST 4|  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  19:00 |  07:00
  DR MATHU SELWARAJAH NEPHROLOGIST 4  |  20:00 |  20:00
  DR CHINTHANA GALAHITIYAWA NEPHROLOGIST 4  14:00 |  14:00 |  15:00
  DR ERANGA WIJEWICKRAMA NEPHROLOGIST 4|  16:00 |  16:00 |  12:30
  DR DINITH GALABADA NEPHROLOGIST 4  |  17:30 |  15:00
  DR A.T ALIBHOY NEURO PHYSICIAN 4  09:15 |  08:00 |  09:00 |  09:00
  DR JANAKA WAIDYASEKARA NEURO PHYSICIAN 4  |  17:30 |  17:30
  DR CHAMPIKA GUNAWARDENA NEURO PHYSICIAN 1  10:00 |  08:30 |  08:30 |  15:00
  DR KAMAL GUNARATHNE NEURO PHYSIOLOGIST 4  |  14:30 |  16:00
  DR PRASANNA GUNASENA NEURO SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR NIRUKSHAN JAYAWEERA NEURO SURGEON 4  08:00 |  19:00 |  15:00
  DR NISHANTHA GUNASEKARA NEURO SURGEON 4  11:00
  DR SANJEEWA GARUSINGHE NEURO SURGEON 4  12:00 |  16:30 |  18:00 |  16:30 |  19:00 |  13:00
  DR STRAVINSKY PERERA NEURO SURGEON 4  10:00 |  18:00
  DR NILAKSHA KUMARASINGHE NEURO SURGEON 4  |  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30
  DR YOHAN KORALEGE NEURO SURGEON 4  |  14:00
  DR G.L PUNCHIHEWA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  15:00
  DR NARENDRA PINTO ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  18:30 |  16:00
  DR S SRITHARAN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  08:00 12:00 |  08:00 |  14:00 |  08:00
  DR DHANAJIT JAYASURIYA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR SALIYA ILLANGASINGHE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR M B N DASANAYAKE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  19:00
  DR AMOD HARIP ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR HARSHA MENDIS ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  19:30 |  19:30 |  17:00
  DR SUNIL WIJAYASINGHE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  17:00 |  17:00 |  18:00 |  13:00
  DR DILSHAN MUNIDASA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  18:30
  DR R GNANASEKERAM ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4 
  DR RUKSHAN SOORIYARACHCHI ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  09:00
  DR J JEYAKUMAR ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  17:00
  DR W G R PRIMAL PEIRIS ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  08:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  08:00
  DR ASIRI GUNATHILAKA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  12:30 |  07:30 16:00
  DR MAHESHWARI SRINIVASAN PHYSICIAN 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR V SRINIVASAN PHYSICIAN 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR(MRS) GNANI SOMASUNDARAM PHYSICIAN 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  PROF RAVINDRA FERNANDO PHYSICIAN 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  13:00 18:00 |  13:00 18:00 |  18:00 |  13:00
  DR(MRS) MANEL COORAY PHYSICIAN 4  |  08:30|  08:30 |  08:30|  08:30|  08:30|  08:30
  PROF GITA FERNANDO PHYSICIAN 4  |  09:30 |  10:30
  DR UPALI WERAGAMA PHYSICIAN 4  09:30 |  16:30 |  18:15 |  16:30 |  18:15 |  17:00 |  12:30
  DR ANANDA WIJEWICKRAMA PHYSICIAN 4|  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  13:30
  DR(MRS) HARSHANI FERNANDO PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
  PROF CHANDANI WANIGATUNGA PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
  DR SABARATNAM SIVAKUMARAN PHYSICIAN 4  10:00 |  18:30
  DR(MS) T. RAJSHANKAR PHYSICIAN 4  |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30
  DR DARSHAN DE SILVA PHYSICIAN 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  16:00
  DR M.K. RAGUNATHAN PHYSICIAN 4  |  12:00 20:00 |  10:00 20:00
  DR S. ANANDARAJAH PHYSICIAN 4  |  15:00
  DR S. K. PUSHPARAJAN PHYSICIAN 4  |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00
  DR WARUNA PATHIRANA PHYSICIAN 4  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR K. D. DUMINDA PHYSICIAN 4  |  19:00 |  19:00 |  16:00
  DR MAHESH HARISCHANDRA PHYSICIAN 4  10:30 |  17:00|  17:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |  17:00 |  12:00
(MRS) LASANTHA GANEWATHTHA PHYSICIAN 4  |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR NANDANA DICKMADUGODA PHYSICIAN 4  15:00 |  07:00 15:00 |  07:00 15:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 15:00 |  15:30 |  15:00
  DR HARINDRA K. JAYASEKARA PHYSICIAN 4  12:00
  DR CHAMIL MARASINGHE PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
  DR ACHALA BALASURIYA PHYSICIAN 4 
  DR(MRS) AJANTHA LIYANAGE PHYSICIAN 4  10:00 |  10:00 |  17:00
  DR UDAYA GUNASEKARA PHYSICIAN 4  10:00 |  20:00
  DR S.R MANILGAMA PHYSICIAN 4  |  18:00 |  18:00
  DR ASANKA RATHNAYAKE PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00 |  15:00
  DR ERANGA NARANGODA PHYSICIAN 4  12:00 |  15:00
  DR SIVALINGAM NAVEENAKUMAR PHYSICIAN 4  12:00
  DR A.A.A. RIYAAZ PHYSICIAN 4  09:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  17:00
  DR DUMITHA GOVINDAPALA PHYSICIAN 4  08:00
  DR LALINDRA DIAS PHYSICIAN 4  |  18:00
  DR CHANDANA KANAKARATNE PHYSICIAN 4  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  19:00
  PROF CHANDRIKA WIJERATHNE PHYSICIAN AND ENDOCRINOLOGIST 4|  15:00 |  09:00 15:00 |  10:00
  DR LALITH EKANAYAKE PHYSICIAN AND GASTRO ENTEROLOGISTS 4  09:30 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  11:00
  DR N.Y WIJEMANNE PLASTIC SURGEON 4  |  16:30 |  16:30
  DR DAMMIKA DISSANAYAKE PLASTIC SURGEON 4  |  16:30
  DR M. KOLITHA PARAKRAMA KARUNADASA PLASTIC SURGEON 4  |  19:30 |  19:30 |  16:00
  DR LALITH S WIJAYARATNE RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  |  08:00
  DR DUMINDA MUNIDASA RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30
  DR(MRS) A.N.H HERATH RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00
  DR KALEEL CASSIM RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  |  18:15 |  15:00
  DR HIMANTHA ATUKORALE RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  |  16:00
  DR KULASIRI BUDDHAKORALA S.T.D 4  |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR(MRS) SHALINI WICKREMESOORIYA SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPIST 1  |  09:00 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  09:00
  DR SEEVALI JAYAWICKRAMA SPORTS MEDICINE 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  11:30
  DR C THURAIRAJA SPORTS MEDICINE 4  |  13:00 |  13:00 |  13:00 |  13:00 |  13:00 |  13:00
  DR WARUNA KARUNARATNE THORACIC SURGEON 4  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  17:00
  DR DHAMMIKE RASNAYAKE THORACIC SURGEON 4  12:00 |  19:00 |  14:30
  DR RUWAN DISSANAYAKE TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  14:00
  DR K UMASHANKAR UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  18:00 |  17:00 |  16:00 |  13:00
  DR NIROSHAN SENEVIRATHNE UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  06:45
  DR MANJULA WIJEWARDENA UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  18:00
  DR NUWAN D. PREMACHANDRA UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  07:00 |  20:00 |  18:30
PROF SRINATH CHANDRASEKERAUROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4| 16:00
  DR S.A.S GUNAWARDENA UROLOGIST 4  |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00
  DR ANURA WIJEWARDANE UROLOGIST 4  |  15:00
  DR SUREN DE ZILVA UROLOGIST 4  |  10:00 |  10:00 |  11:00 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  12:00
  DR ANURUDDHA ABEYGUNASEKARA UROLOGIST 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00
  DR AJITH MALALASEKARA UROLOGIST 4  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  11:00
  DR DIMANTHA DE SILVA UROLOGIST 4  08:30 |  16:30 |  14:00
  DR NALAKA GUNAWANSA VASCULAR AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  17:00
DR THANOJ FERNANDO VASCULAR AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  19:30
DR JOEL ARUDCHELVAM VASCULAR AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  14:00 |  16:00 |  07:00
DR DAMINDA RAJAMANTHRIVASCULAR AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4| 12:00
DR NIMALI JAYASURIYA VENEREOLOGIST 1  13:00

OPD No 05

All OPDs open from 6.30 a.m to 8.00 p.m

OPD 5  (Groundt Floor) EXT 1057 – 1058

Specialties
Cardiology, Cardiac Surgery, Pediatrics Cardiology, Investigation (ECG.ECHO), ECG (Electro Cardio Gram), ECHO (Echo Cardio Gram), TMT (Tread Mill / Stress Test), Dental (Room No 03)

NameSpecializationOPDSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
PROF ANURA WEERASINGHE ALLERGY AND IMMUNOLOGY 4|  15:30 |  09:30
DR(MRS) CHANDIMANI UNDUGODAGE CHEST PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
DR RAVINI DE SILVA KARUNATHILAKE CHEST PHYSICIAN 4  |  17:00
DR THUSHARA GALABODA CHEST PHYSICIAN 4  11:00
DR BANDU GUNASENA CHEST PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
DR M.H.F. HASMIYA DERMATOLOGIST 4  11:00 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  18:30
DR(MRS) M.K. DULCY TISSERA DERMATOLOGIST 4  |  21:30 |  21:30 |  07:00 |  19:30 |  07:00
MRS HARSHANI MEEGASWATTE DIETICIAN AND NUTRICIAN 4  |  09:30 |  09:30
DR NIROSHINI YAHAMPATH ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR PRASAD KATULANDA ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4  08:00
  DR CHAMINDA GARUSINGHE ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4  09:00 |  20:00 |  19:30 |  22:00 |  20:00 |  16:00
  DR SAMANTHI COORAY ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4  13:00
  DR SACHITH ABHAYARATNA ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 4|  16:00
  DR SANJAYA ABEYGUNAWARDENA GASTROENTEROLOGICAL SURGEON 4  09:30 |  07:00 |  16:00 |  15:30 |  16:00 |  07:00
  DR NILESH FERNANDOPULLE GASTROENTEROLOGIST 4  11:00 |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR JAYANI MANCHANAYAKE GASTROENTEROLOGIST 4  |  20:00 |  15:00
  DR HARSHA GAMAGE GASTROINTESTINAL SURGEON 4  10:30 |  14:00
  DR T.G. AMAL PRIYANTHA GASTROINTESTINAL SURGEON 4  |  19:00 |  14:30
  DR M M FAIZ GENERAL SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR JAYAINDRA FERNANDO GENERAL SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  PROF ALOKA PATHIRANA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR G.SHANTHILAL DE SILVA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  09:30 19:00 |  09:30 19:00 |  09:30 19:00 |  09:30 19:00 |  09:30 19:00 |  15:00
  DR R.S ZANOON GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  10:30
  DR ROHANA R. VIDANAGE GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  07:00 |  18:00 |  07:00 |  18:00 |  07:00 |  13:00
  DR K P PATHMANABAN GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  11:00
  DR IMTIAZ ISMAIL GENERAL SURGEON 4|  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  15:00
  DR UDAYA SAMARAJEEWA GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:00 |  18:00
  DR J.R. WIJESEKARA GENERAL SURGEON 4  12:00 |  17:00
  DR BHISHMAN THEVARAJAH GENERAL SURGEON 4  11:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  15:00
  DR D ANUJA SOMARATNE GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  11:30
  DR LALANTHA RANASINGHE GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  17:15 |  17:15 |  17:15 |  07:30
  DR K.S PERERA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30
  DR R PARIMALENDRAN GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:00 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  18:30
  DR W.NISHANTHA MENDIS GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR SARATH KUMARA KOLLURE GENERAL SURGEON 4  09:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR ASELA JAYATHILAKA GENERAL SURGEON 4  14:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  14:00
  DR AMILA JAYASEKERA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR GAMINI GOONETILLEKE GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:30
  DR SEMAKA JAYASEKARA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR V.P GAMAGE GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  21:00 |  14:00
  DR D C RAJAPAKSHA GENERAL SURGEON 4  09:00
  DR ANURA S. K BANAGALA GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  15:45
  DR BAWANTHA GAMAGE GENERAL SURGEON 4  |  17:30 |  17:00 |  08:30
  DR B AATHAVAN GENERAL SURGEON 4  12:00 |  19:00 |  10:00
  DR MIHIRA BANDARA GENERAL SURGEON 4  10:00 |  10:30 19:00 |  10:30 19:00 |  10:30 19:00 |  10:30 19:00 |  19:00 |  13:30
  DR B SRI HARSHA INDRASENA GENERAL SURGEON 4  09:00
  PROF NEVILL D. PERERA GENITO URINARY SURGEON 4  |  15:45
  DR MAHINDA DE ALWIS HAEMATOLOGIST 4  |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00
  DR SANJEEWA ARIYASINGHE MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGIST 4  |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR(MRS) PRIMALI I JAYASEKERA MYCOLOGIST 4  |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR A.L.M NAZAR NEPHROLOGIST 4|  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  19:00 |  07:00
  DR MATHU SELWARAJAH NEPHROLOGIST 4  |  20:00 |  20:00
  DR CHINTHANA GALAHITIYAWA NEPHROLOGIST 4  14:00 |  14:00 |  15:00
  DR ERANGA WIJEWICKRAMA NEPHROLOGIST 4|  16:00 |  16:00 |  12:30
  DR DINITH GALABADA NEPHROLOGIST 4  |  17:30 |  15:00
  DR A.T ALIBHOY NEURO PHYSICIAN 4  09:15 |  08:00 |  09:00 |  09:00
  DR JANAKA WAIDYASEKARA NEURO PHYSICIAN 4  |  17:30 |  17:30
  DR CHAMPIKA GUNAWARDENA NEURO PHYSICIAN 1  10:00 |  08:30 |  08:30 |  15:00
  DR KAMAL GUNARATHNE NEURO PHYSIOLOGIST 4  |  14:30 |  16:00
  DR PRASANNA GUNASENA NEURO SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR NIRUKSHAN JAYAWEERA NEURO SURGEON 4  08:00 |  19:00 |  15:00
  DR NISHANTHA GUNASEKARA NEURO SURGEON 4  11:00
  DR SANJEEWA GARUSINGHE NEURO SURGEON 4  12:00 |  16:30 |  18:00 |  16:30 |  19:00 |  13:00
  DR STRAVINSKY PERERA NEURO SURGEON 4  10:00 |  18:00
  DR NILAKSHA KUMARASINGHE NEURO SURGEON 4  |  17:30 |  17:30 |  17:30
  DR YOHAN KORALEGE NEURO SURGEON 4  |  14:00
  DR G.L PUNCHIHEWA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  15:00
  DR NARENDRA PINTO ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  18:30 |  16:00
  DR S SRITHARAN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  08:00 12:00 |  08:00 |  14:00 |  08:00
  DR DHANAJIT JAYASURIYA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR SALIYA ILLANGASINGHE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR M B N DASANAYAKE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  19:00
  DR AMOD HARIP ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR HARSHA MENDIS ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  19:30 |  19:30 |  17:00
  DR SUNIL WIJAYASINGHE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  17:00 |  17:00 |  18:00 |  13:00
  DR DILSHAN MUNIDASA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  18:30
  DR R GNANASEKERAM ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4 
  DR RUKSHAN SOORIYARACHCHI ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  09:00
  DR J JEYAKUMAR ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  |  17:00
  DR W G R PRIMAL PEIRIS ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  08:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  07:00 20:00 |  08:00
  DR ASIRI GUNATHILAKA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 4  12:30 |  07:30 16:00
  DR MAHESHWARI SRINIVASAN PHYSICIAN 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR V SRINIVASAN PHYSICIAN 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR(MRS) GNANI SOMASUNDARAM PHYSICIAN 4IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  PROF RAVINDRA FERNANDO PHYSICIAN 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  13:00 18:00 |  13:00 18:00 |  18:00 |  13:00
  DR(MRS) MANEL COORAY PHYSICIAN 4  |  08:30|  08:30 |  08:30|  08:30|  08:30|  08:30
  PROF GITA FERNANDO PHYSICIAN 4  |  09:30 |  10:30
  DR UPALI WERAGAMA PHYSICIAN 4  09:30 |  16:30 |  18:15 |  16:30 |  18:15 |  17:00 |  12:30
  DR ANANDA WIJEWICKRAMA PHYSICIAN 4|  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  13:30
  DR(MRS) HARSHANI FERNANDO PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
  PROF CHANDANI WANIGATUNGA PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
  DR SABARATNAM SIVAKUMARAN PHYSICIAN 4  10:00 |  18:30
  DR(MS) T. RAJSHANKAR PHYSICIAN 4  |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30
  DR DARSHAN DE SILVA PHYSICIAN 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  16:00
  DR M.K. RAGUNATHAN PHYSICIAN 4  |  12:00 20:00 |  10:00 20:00
  DR S. ANANDARAJAH PHYSICIAN 4  |  15:00
  DR S. K. PUSHPARAJAN PHYSICIAN 4  |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00
  DR WARUNA PATHIRANA PHYSICIAN 4  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR K. D. DUMINDA PHYSICIAN 4  |  19:00 |  19:00 |  16:00
  DR MAHESH HARISCHANDRA PHYSICIAN 4  10:30 |  17:00|  17:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |  17:00 |  12:00
(MRS) LASANTHA GANEWATHTHA PHYSICIAN 4  |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR NANDANA DICKMADUGODA PHYSICIAN 4  15:00 |  07:00 15:00 |  07:00 15:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 15:00 |  15:30 |  15:00
  DR HARINDRA K. JAYASEKARA PHYSICIAN 4  12:00
  DR CHAMIL MARASINGHE PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00
  DR ACHALA BALASURIYA PHYSICIAN 4 
  DR(MRS) AJANTHA LIYANAGE PHYSICIAN 4  10:00 |  10:00 |  17:00
  DR UDAYA GUNASEKARA PHYSICIAN 4  10:00 |  20:00
  DR S.R MANILGAMA PHYSICIAN 4  |  18:00 |  18:00
  DR ASANKA RATHNAYAKE PHYSICIAN 4  |  16:00 |  15:00
  DR ERANGA NARANGODA PHYSICIAN 4  12:00 |  15:00
  DR SIVALINGAM NAVEENAKUMAR PHYSICIAN 4  12:00
  DR A.A.A. RIYAAZ PHYSICIAN 4  09:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  17:00
  DR DUMITHA GOVINDAPALA PHYSICIAN 4  08:00
  DR LALINDRA DIAS PHYSICIAN 4  |  18:00
  DR CHANDANA KANAKARATNE PHYSICIAN 4  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  19:00
  PROF CHANDRIKA WIJERATHNE PHYSICIAN AND ENDOCRINOLOGIST 4|  15:00 |  09:00 15:00 |  10:00
  DR LALITH EKANAYAKE PHYSICIAN AND GASTRO ENTEROLOGISTS 4  09:30 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  11:00
  DR N.Y WIJEMANNE PLASTIC SURGEON 4  |  16:30 |  16:30
  DR DAMMIKA DISSANAYAKE PLASTIC SURGEON 4  |  16:30
  DR M. KOLITHA PARAKRAMA KARUNADASA PLASTIC SURGEON 4  |  19:30 |  19:30 |  16:00
  DR LALITH S WIJAYARATNE RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  |  08:00
  DR DUMINDA MUNIDASA RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30 |  19:30
  DR(MRS) A.N.H HERATH RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00
  DR KALEEL CASSIM RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  |  18:15 |  15:00
  DR HIMANTHA ATUKORALE RHEUMATOLOGIST 4  |  16:00
  DR KULASIRI BUDDHAKORALA S.T.D 4  |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR(MRS) SHALINI WICKREMESOORIYA SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPIST 1  |  09:00 |  17:30 |  17:30 |  09:00
  DR SEEVALI JAYAWICKRAMA SPORTS MEDICINE 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  11:30
  DR C THURAIRAJA SPORTS MEDICINE 4  |  13:00 |  13:00 |  13:00 |  13:00 |  13:00 |  13:00
  DR WARUNA KARUNARATNE THORACIC SURGEON 4  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  17:00
  DR DHAMMIKE RASNAYAKE THORACIC SURGEON 4  12:00 |  19:00 |  14:30
  DR RUWAN DISSANAYAKE TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00 |  14:00
  DR K UMASHANKAR UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  18:00 |  17:00 |  16:00 |  13:00
  DR NIROSHAN SENEVIRATHNE UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  06:45
  DR MANJULA WIJEWARDENA UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  18:00
  DR NUWAN D. PREMACHANDRA UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  07:00 |  20:00 |  18:30
PROF SRINATH CHANDRASEKERAUROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4| 16:00
  DR S.A.S GUNAWARDENA UROLOGIST 4  |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00
  DR ANURA WIJEWARDANE UROLOGIST 4  |  15:00
  DR SUREN DE ZILVA UROLOGIST 4  |  10:00 |  10:00 |  11:00 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  12:00
  DR ANURUDDHA ABEYGUNASEKARA UROLOGIST 4  |  18:00 |  18:00 |  18:00
  DR AJITH MALALASEKARA UROLOGIST 4  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  11:00
  DR DIMANTHA DE SILVA UROLOGIST 4  08:30 |  16:30 |  14:00
  DR NALAKA GUNAWANSA VASCULAR AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  17:00
DR THANOJ FERNANDO VASCULAR AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  |  19:30
DR JOEL ARUDCHELVAM VASCULAR AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4  14:00 |  16:00 |  07:00
DR DAMINDA RAJAMANTHRIVASCULAR AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON 4| 12:00
DR NIMALI JAYASURIYA VENEREOLOGIST 1  13:00

OPD No 06

All OPDs open from 4.00 p.m to 8.00 p.m

OPD6  (Groundt Floor) EXT 1071 – 1072

Specialties
Nephrology, General Surgery, Gastro Surgery, Endocrinology, Internal Medicine, Rheumatology, Hemato Oncology, Speech Therapy, Occupational Therapy, Internal Medicine

NameSpecializationOPDSunMonTueWedThuFriSat
DR UDENA R ATTYGALLE CHILD AND ADOLESCENT PHYCHIATRIST 6  10:00 |  17:00
DR SAMAN HEWAMANA CLINICAL HAEMATOLOGIST 6IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
MRS N.E.D SAMARANAYAKE COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGIST 6  |  09:00 13:30 |  09:00 13:30
DR UDITHA BULUGAHAPITIYA ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 6|  16:00 |  06:15 |  12:00
DR MANILKA SUMANATHILLAKE ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 6|  19:00 |  15:00
  DR(MRS) DIMUTHU T. MUTHUKUDA ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST 6  |  17:00
  DR HASITHA WIJEWANTHA GASTROENTEROLOGIST 6  14:00 |  18:00
  DR HASANJAYA GUNAWARDANA GASTROENTEROLOGIST SURGEON 6  10:00 |  19:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  14:00
  DR RANIL JAYASENA GASTROENTEROLOGIST SURGEON 6  08:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 18:00 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30 |  07:30
  DR RANJITH JAYASENA GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  16:00
  DR MAHANAMA GUNASEKERA GENERAL SURGEON 6  09:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  18:30
  DR THEJANA WIJERATNE GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00
  DR WASANTHA WIJENAYAKE GENERAL SURGEON 6  10:00 12:30 |  15:00 |  15:00 |  17:00 |  14:00
  DR RAJIV G. RAJENDRAN GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00 |  20:00
  DR C.K PATHIRANA GENERAL SURGEON 6  11:00 |  17:00 |  17:00
  DR SUMUDU KUMARAGE GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  16:00
  DR H.W JAYAWARDANA GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00 |  09:00
  DR SAMEERA JAYASINGHE GENERAL SURGEON 6  11:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  16:00 |  11:00
  DR K. ALAGARATNAM GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  10:30 |  10:30
  DR RAJITH ABEYWICKRAMA GENERAL SURGEON 6  16:00
  DR J DAHANAYAKA GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00 |  11:00
  DR DUSHAN FERNANDO GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  10:00 |  10:00 18:00 |  10:00 18:00 |  18:00 |  10:00 18:00
  DR KAMAL GAMAGE GENERAL SURGEON 6  |  19:00 |  09:00 |  20:30 |  09:00
  DR SAMAN HEWAMANA HAEMATO ONCOLOGIST 6IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR NILUKSHI MANISHA PERERA HAEMATOLOGIST 6  |  07:30 08:00 |  07:30 |  07:30
  DR SAMAN HEWAMANA HAEMATOLOGIST 6IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR RANJITH PEIRIS MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGIST 6  |  19:00 |  15:00
  DR(MRS) ROHINI WADNAMBI MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGIST 6  |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  17:00 |  14:00
  DR SURJIT SOMIAH NEPHROLOGIST 6IN HOUSE CONSULTANT
  DR ANURA HEWAGEEGANA NEPHROLOGIST 6  |  16:00
  DR SANJAYA HEIYANTHUDUWA NEPHROLOGIST 6 
  DR(MRS) ANUPAMA DE SILVA NEPHROLOGIST 6  |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00 |  07:00
  DR RANGA WEERAKKODY NEPHROLOGIST 6  08:00
  PROF R SHERIFF NEPHROLOGIST 6  |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  18:30 |  17:00
  DR PADMA GUNARATHNE NEURO PHYSICIAN 6  |  16:00
  DR SAMAN WADANAMBY NEURO SURGEON 6  14:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  19:00 |  14:00
  DR(MRS) RUVINI ABEYGUNARATNE NEURO SURGEON 6|  08:00 |  18:30 |  08:00 |  08:00
  MR G VITHANAGE OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 6  |  09:00
  DR JAYANTHA BALAWARDENA ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST 6  |  19:30
  DR U BANAGALA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 6  |  08:30 |  08:30
  DR S.D KARUNARATNE ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 6  |  16:30 |  16:30 |  16:30
  DR V. SWARNAKUMAAR ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 6  |  16:00
  DR SAHAN DEVAKA RATNAPALA ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON 6  |  14:00 |  10:00 |  19:00 |  19:00
  DR NAMAL SENASINGHE PAIN MANAGEMENT 6  |  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00 |  10:00
  DR ROHITHA JAYAMAHA PAIN MANAGEMENT 6  09:00
  PROF ANULA WIJESUNDARA PHYSICIAN 6  |  13:00 |  14:00 |  12:00 |  18:00 |  17:00 |  15:30
  DR PRADEEP KUMARASINGHE DE SILVA PHYSICIAN 6  12:00 |  16:30 |  16:30 |  16:30 |  16:30 |  16:30 |  19:00
  DR JANAKA GOONARATNE PHYSICIAN 6  12:00 |  16:30 17:30 |  16:30 17:30 |  16:30 17:30 |  16:30 17:30 |  16:30 17:30 |  14:00 15:00
  DR THUSHARA DE SILVA PHYSICIAN 6  |  18:00
  DR INDIKA KARUNARATHNA PHYSICIAN 6  11:00 |  15:00
  DR CHEMINDRA BIYANWILA PHYSICIAN 6  08:00 |  19:30 |  19:30
  DR(MRS) RANJANI SENEVIRATHNE PSYCHIATRIST 6  |  19:00 |  16:00
  DR RASANJALI RATNAYAKE PSYCHIATRIST 6 
  DR(MRS) SUJEEVANI KURUKULASURIYA RHEUMATOLOGIST 6  11:00 |  15:30 |  14:30
  DR CHAMILA DABARE RHEUMATOLOGIST 6  |  17:00 |  13:30
  MR NIMEERA C. WEERARATHNE SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPIST 6|  15:00 |  13:00 |  13:00 |  15:00 |  08:00
  MRS JAYAMALIE RUPASINGHE JAYASINGHE SPEECH PATHOLOGIST/THERAPIST 6  10:00